4015 (Closed Front)

4015-series-big.png

Repair parts for the Challenger 15,000lb, four-post, model 4015 lift. If you do not see a link to the part you need below, please contact us for further assistance.

There are multiple versions of this closed-front style 4015, with each version differing in specifications. The parts that differ between each version of the closed-front models are specified in the parts lists under their respective diagrams.

Click on the diagrams below to see their full-sized versions.

fig.-a-general-layout.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Hydraulic Cylinder 44611
Clevis Pin 40082
1/8 x 1-1/2" Long Cotter Pin 40126
4a.  Flat Deck Power Runway Weld (4015XFX) 40691
4b. Flat Deck Power Runway Weld (4015EFX) 40681
4c.  Alignment Power Runway Weld (4015XAX) 40696
4d.  Alignment Power Runway Weld (4015EAX) 40686
5a.  Flat Deck Idler Runway Weld (4015XFX) 40693
5b.  Flat Deck Idler Runway Weld (4015EFX) 40683
5c.  Alignment Idler Runway Weld (4015XAX) 40698
5d.  Alignment Idler Runway Weld (4015EAX) 40688
Wheel Stop 40266
M12 x 35mm Long Hex Flangehead Cap Screw  B40083
Cross Beam Assembly  40660
Wheel Chock  40265
10a.  Power Unit, Single Phase, 60Hz., 208-230VAC  12119
10b.  Power Unit, Three Phase, 230/460VAC  12089
11  Power Column Assembly  40654-P 
12  Idler Column Assembly  40654-I
13  Entrance Ramp  40161
14  Ramp Hinge Pin  40165
15  Ramp Slide  40168
16  1/4-20NC x 3/4" Long Pan Head Screw  31062
17  1/4-20 Hex Flange Nut  40085
18  45 Degree Elbow - #6 O-Ring x #6 JIC 37 Degree  A2128
19  90 Degree Adapter Elbow - Male #6 O-Ring x Male #6 JIC  16167
20  Hydraulic Hose Female #6 JIC Both Ends 40349

 

fig-b.-cables.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1a. Right Front Cable #1 (40X) 40372-X1
1b. Right Front Cable #1 (40E) 40372-E1
1c. Right Front Cable #1 (40S & 40N) 40372-S1
2a. Left Front Cable #2 (40X) 40372-X2
2b. Left Front Cable #2 (40E) 40372-E2
2c. Left Front Cable #2 (40S & 40N) 40372-S2
3 Right Rear Cable #3 40472-3
4 Left Rear Cable #4 40472-4
5 7/8-9NC Hex Nut 40147
6 7/8-9NC Hex Jam Nut 40148
7 7/8 Flat Washer 40149
8 2-1/8" Spacer 40438-R
9 Cable Pull Bar 40473
10 Cable Retainer Weld 40474
11 1 3/8-12NF Jam Nut 44015

 

fig-c.-runway-sheaves.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Sheave 40050
2 1/8" Thick Bearing 40053
3 Sheave Pin Assembly B40055
4 M8 x 16mm Long Hex Locking Flangehead Cap Screw B31188
5 Runway Sheave Spacer 40438-R

 

fig.-d-cross-beam.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Cross Beam Weld 40661
2 Lock Pivot Pin 40127
3 1/8" x 1-1/2" Long Cotter Pin 40126
4 Slack Lock Assembly 40440
5 Primary Lock Pawl 40625
6 3/4" Washer - (1.5 O.D. x .13 Thick Nominal) 40128
7 Space Bushing 40132
8 Air Cylinder assembly 40141
9 1/4-28NF x 1-1/16" Long Hex Head Bolt 40466
10 1/4-28NF Hex Nut 40467
11 1/4-28NF Hex Jam Nut 40144
12 Clevis Pin 40123
13 Hair Pin Cotter Pin 40124
14 Extension Spring 40139
15 Sheave 40650
16 1/8" Thick Thrust Bearing 40053
17 Sheave Spacer Bushing 40438-X
18 Sheave Pin Assembly (Cross Beam) B40116
19 M8 x 16mm Long Hex Locking Flangehead Cap Screw B31188
20 Slide Block B40118
21 Sheave Guard 40626
22 1/4-20NC x 1/2" Long Self Tapping Screw 40120

 

fig.-f-air-lock-release.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Button Valve Bracket 37015
2 Air Valve 37016
3 In-Line Air Filter 40091
4 Hose Barb 37021
5 #8-32 Hex nut 37023
6 #8 Lock Washer 37024
7 #8-32 x 1-1/4" Long Panhead Screw 37022
8 1/8" NPT Street Elbow 37020
9 1/8" NPTM x 1/8" Push-Lock 90 Degree Elbow 37019
10 1/8" Dia. Plastic Air Lin 00901
11 1/8" Straight Union 40445
12 1/8" Union Tee 37032

 

fig-g.-alignment-equipment.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Guide Bar 40291
2 #10-24 x 1" SOC Head Capscrew 40299
3 #10-24 Hex Lock Nut 055-127
4 Drop-In Spacer  40296
5 Handle 40295
6 Work Step 40506
7 Rear Slip Plate Weldment 40530
8 Pin Assembly 40220
9 3/4" Dia. Ball 40211
10 Ball Retainer Assembly 40525
  Ball Retainer Sheet 40526
 

Stand-Off Pin

40527
  Stand-Off Spacer (Grommet) 40528
  1/2" Dia. Extension Spring 40221
  7/8" Internal Tooth Lock Washer 40219